Chauffeured transfers in Bahawalpur · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bahawalpur with the fare shown first
Bahawalpur arranges pre-booked transfers in Bahawalpur (Pakistan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PKR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Bahawalpur, each with its page
- Hotel One Bahawalpurfrom PKR 1,340.004 min
- Haveli Cholistan - Gulshan E Rehmanfrom PKR 1,490.006 min
- CMH BAHAWALPURfrom PKR 1,825.0011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bahawalpur requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bahawalpur and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Bahawalpur
PKR 1,340.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Bahawalpur Airport → Hotel One Bahawalpur
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bahawalpur, in PKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bahawalpur Airport → Hotel One Bahawalpur1.8 km · 4 minPKR 1,340.00from
- Bahawalpur Airport → Haveli Cholistan - Gulshan E Rehman3 km · 6 minPKR 1,490.00from
- Bahawalpur Airport → CMH BAHAWALPUR5.6 km · 11 minPKR 1,825.00from
- Bahawalpur Airport → Chinkara Lodges6.7 km · 13 minPKR 1,965.00from
- Bahawalpur Airport → Bahawalpur Museum7.3 km · 14 minPKR 2,040.00from
- Bahawalpur Airport → Pak Continental Hotel7.7 km · 14 minPKR 2,080.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahawalpur Airport → Hotel One Bahawalpur | 1.8 km | 4 min | PKR 1,340.00 | See details |
| Bahawalpur Airport → Haveli Cholistan - Gulshan E Rehman | 3 km | 6 min | PKR 1,490.00 | See details |
| Bahawalpur Airport → CMH BAHAWALPUR | 5.6 km | 11 min | PKR 1,825.00 | See details |
| Bahawalpur Airport → Chinkara Lodges | 6.7 km | 13 min | PKR 1,965.00 | See details |
| Bahawalpur Airport → Bahawalpur Museum | 7.3 km | 14 min | PKR 2,040.00 | See details |
| Bahawalpur Airport → Pak Continental Hotel | 7.7 km | 14 min | PKR 2,080.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bahawalpur
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bahawalpur Airport
from PKR 1,340.00Airport
9P26+996, Airport Road, New Cantt Bahawalpur, Bahawalpur
See prices and book →Tareen Private Airport
from PKR 4,180.00Airport
MHR4+8CM, Tareen Private Runway, Chak Gujran
See prices and book →Bahawalpur
from PKR 2,675.00Station
Railway Rd, Basti Faridabad, Bahawalpur
See prices and book →Dera Bakha Railway Station
from PKR 3,430.00Station
Dera Bakha
See prices and book →Lodhran Jn.
from PKR 4,180.00Station
Lodhrān
See prices and book →Madina Town 9 Chak
from PKR 2,375.00Station
Maqbol Colony, Bahawalpur, 63100
See prices and book →Niazi Bus Stand
from PKR 2,280.00Station
Old City Bahawalpur, Bahawalpur, 63100
See prices and book →Samasata Junction Railway Station
from PKR 3,405.00Station
Samasatta
See prices and book →(Sir Sadiq Abbasi)Civil Hospital Bahawalpur
from PKR 2,515.00Hospital
Jail Rd, Gulshan E Iqbal, Bahawalpur
See prices and book →Bahawal Victoria Hospital (BVH)
from PKR 2,115.00Hospital
Circular Rd, Bahawalpur Cantt, Bahawalpur, 63100
See prices and book →BINO Cancer Hospital - Muhammadia Colony, Bahawalpur
from PKR 2,280.00Hospital
9MJF+4V3, Noor Mahal Rd, Muhammadia Colony, Bahawalpur, 63100
See prices and book →City Hospital, Bahawalpur
from PKR 2,085.00Hospital
9MVQ+X2W, University Chowk Rd, near General Post office, Bahawalpur Cantt, Bahawalpur, 63100
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bahawalpur?
In Bahawalpur and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bahawalpur centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BahawalpurDrive with Bahawalpur in Bahawalpur
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bahawalpur?
The fare in PKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bahawalpur?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bahawalpur?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bahawalpur, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car